•  Teacher of the Year


     2021-2022


     

    Atascocita Springs Elementary  School Becky Mines  
    Bear Branch Elementary School Brittany Gunn  
    Centennial Elementary School Erica Barrera  
    Deerwood Elementary School Natalie Kammerdiener  
    Eagle Springs Elementary School Angela Yoder  
    Elm Grove Elementary School Lilliebeth Halling  
    Fall Creek Elementary School Kimberly Andrew  
    Foster Elementary School Victoria Kuzminski  
    Greentree Elementary School Kristi Roux  
    Groves Elementary School Katherine Hutchison  
    Hidden Hollow Elementary School Gretchen Kuchta  
    Humble Elementary School Erika Gonzalez  
    Jack M. Fields, Sr. Elementary School Stefanie Mulvaney  
    Lakeland Elementary School Hillary Crawford  
    Lakeshore Elementary School Brooke Macicek  
    Maplebrook Elementary School Heidi Gifford  
    North Belt Elementary School Tammi Davis  
    Oak Forest Elementary School Brooke Smart  
    Oaks Elementary School Brenda Dockens  
    Park Lakes Elementary School Kathrine White  
    Pine Forest Elementary School Maria Teros  
    Ridge Creek Elementary School Diana Carr  
    River Pines Elementary School Erin Schlosser  
    Shadow Forest Elementary School Rhydonna Anthony  
    Summerwood Elementary School Courtney Land  
    Timbers Elementary School Susan Vento  
    Whispering Pines Elementary School Arrena Svoboda  
    Willow Creek Elementary School Emily Porter-Roy  
    Woodland Hills Elementary School Whitney Long  
         
    Atascocita Middle School Sharen Severson  
    Creekwood Middle School Jennifer Tye  
    Humble Middle School Jimmy Moore Jr.  
    Kingwood Middle School Leslie Fernandez  
    Riverwood Middle School Brittany Gonzalez  
    Ross Sterling Middle School Diedra Bates  
    Timberwood Middle School Corey Lenon  
    West Lake Middle School Olivia McBane  
    Woodcreek Middle School Krystal James  
         
    Atascocita High School John Cowen  
    Community Learning Center Phaedra Burton  
    Humble High School Rosendo Mendoza  
    Kingwood High School Jamie Morris  
    Kingwood Park High School Missi Taylor  
    Quest Early College High School Ann Dorsey  
    Summer Creek High School Dwight Smith  
         
    Finalists    
    Lakeland Elementary School Hillary Crawford  
    Elm Grove Elementary School Lilliebeth Halling  
    Timberwood Middle School Corey Lenon  
    Kingwood High School Jamie Morris  
    Willow Creek Elementary School Emily Porter-Roy  
    Oak Forest Elementary School Brooke Smart  
    Summer Creek High School Dwight Smith  
    Kingwood Park High School Missi Taylor  
    Creekwood Middle School Jennifer Tye  
    Eagle Springs Elementary School Angela Yoder  
         
    District & Secondary Teacher of the Year Dwight Smith (SCHS)  
    District Elementary Teacher of the Year Emily Porter-Roy (WCE)